Skip to Main Content

INCREDIBLE STORIES

Results

  • 2018 National Finals

    <p><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong><br /> Champion: Pink, Jennifer Crank 30.90<br /> 2nd Place: Pre, Laura Dolan<br /> 3rd Place: Wren, Betsey Lynch<br /> <br /> <strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong><br /> Champion: Fame(US), Jessica Ajoux 32.72<br /> 2nd Place:  Paddy, Anita Tipton<br /> 3rd Place: Mako, Kristie Moser<br /> <br /> <strong>DIVING DOG</strong><br /> Champion: Voss, Charlotte Blake 31'0"<br /> 2nd Place: Leo, Linda Bonner<br /> 3rd Place: Liam, Scott Dempsey<br /> <br /> <strong>JACK RUSSELL RACING</strong><br /> Champion: King, Travis Hallman <br /> 2nd Place: Up-Shiraz, Barbara Chesnut<br /> 3rd Place: Crocket, Bill Castle<br /> <br /> <strong>FETCH IT</strong><br /> Champion: Spitfire, Sydney Mackey 26<br /> 2nd Place: Gunner, Jay Young<br /> 2nd Place: Slingshot, Rachael Brinkman<br /> <br /> <strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong><br /> Champion: Wren, Betsey Lynch<br /> 2nd Place: Paddy, Anita Tipton<br /> 3rd Place: Rauri Belle, Dianne O'Reilly<br /> <br /> <strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong><br /> Champion: Muse, Jeff Hill 93.3<br /> 2nd Place: Torch, Kirby McIIveen<br /> 3rd Place: Riley, Mark Faragoi<br /> <br /> <strong>SMALL DOG SURF</strong><br /> Champion: Giselle, Susanna Gan 27.15<br /> 2nd Place: Kai, April Pasko<br /> 3rd Place: Gidget, Alecia Nelson<br /> <br /> <strong>LARGE DOG SURF</strong><br /> Champion: Sugar, Ryan Roustan 26.25<br /> 2nd Place: Derby, Kentucky Gallahue<br /> 3rd Place: Turbo, Gary Lavliere</p>

  • 2017 EASTERN REGIONALS

    <h4 align="center"><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Sundae, Angie Benacquisto 32.07</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Lyric, Cindy Glover</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Crackers, Andy Mueller</p> <h4 align="center"><strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Paddy, Anita Tipton 34.01</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Notch, Amber McCune</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Luna, Shane Miller</p> <p> </p> <h4 align="center"><strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Notch, Amber McCune</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Lyric, Cindy Glover</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Swift, Jennfier Crank</p> <p> </p> <h4 align="center"><strong>DIVING DOG</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Big Griz, Tony Lampert31’3”</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Yay Oh, Crystal McClaren</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Storie, JD McKinght</p> <p> </p> <h4 align="center"><strong>FETCH IT!</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Bo, Crystal McClaran</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Ice, Brain Butler</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Flank Sinatra, Cyndy Douan </p> <p> </p> <h4 align="center"><strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Quincy, Alisa Vargas 90.0</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Bazooka, Mat Bilderbeck</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Bella Burone, Danny Venegas</p> <p> </p> <h4 align="center"><strong>JACK RUSSELL RACES</strong></h4> <p align="center">Champion: Moondoogie, Terry Lawrence</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">2nd Place: Crocket, Bill Castle</p> <p> </p> <p align="center">3rd Place: Kane, Jim Drain</p>

  • 2017 WESTERN REGIONALS

    <h4><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Kirk, Channan Fosty32.41</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Cisco, Keith Highley</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Hedy, Susan Cochran</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Tobie, Elicia Calhoun McIloy34.86</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Force, Kim Terrill</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Sprite, Shelly Vandevelde </p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Wren, Betsey Lynch</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Champ, Bill Molloy</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Sprite, Romy Dupan-Demers</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>DIVING DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Hudson, Amy Peterson30’10”</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Inde, Michon Mills</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Q, Jan Elizabeth</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FETCH IT!</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Hudson, Amy Peterson25’</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Saphira, Melissa Ness</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Murphy, Emily Hyler</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Torch, Kirby McIlveen92.0</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: DJ Pan, Blanco Kim</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Hocus Pocus, Ellie Stivers</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>JACK RUSSELL RACES</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Up Shiraz, Barbara Chesnut</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Soulman, Brad McClure</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Finn, Bob Jones</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>SMALL SURF DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Sully Ron Davis29.81</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Gidget, Alecia Nelson</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Giselle, Susanna Gan</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE SURF DOG</strong></h4> <p>Champion: Turbo, Gary Lavliere28.15</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Haole, John Murphy</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Teddy, Daniel Sloppye</p>

  • 2017 NATIONAL FINALS

    <h4><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Kirk, Channa Frosty33.69</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Sundae, Angie Benacquisto</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Pixel, Ami Sheffield</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Tobie, Elicia Calhoun Molloy37.11</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Notch, Amber McCune</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Luna, Shane Miller</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Wren, Betsey Lynch</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Idgie, Terry Herman</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Lyric, Cindy Glover</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>DIVING DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Detox, Craigh Knowles32’8”</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Storie, JD McKnight</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Big Griz, Tony Lampert</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FETCH IT!</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Bo, Crystal McClaran26’</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Hudson, Amy Peterson</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Gunner, Jason Young</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Torch, Kirby McIlveen92.5</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Bazooka, Matt Bilderbeck</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Hocus Pocus, Ellie Stivers</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>JACK RUSSELL RACES</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p><span>Champion: </span><span>Drako, Daren Shiver</span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>2</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">nd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>King</span><span>, Travis Hallman</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p> </p> <p><span><span>3</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">rd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Up-Shiraz</span><span>, Barbara<span> </span></span><span>Chesnut</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p>

  • 2016 EASTERN REGIONALS

    <h4><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Pixel, Ami Sheffield33.20</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Sprint, Jean LaValley</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Inara, Steffi Diem</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Paddy, Anita Tipton32.76</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Razzles, John Youngblood</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Goose, Nik Carlton</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Crackers, Andy Mueller</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Razzles, John Youngblood</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Pixel, Ami Sheffield</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>DIVING DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Prospect, Shannon Taaffe30’7”</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Storie, JD McKnight</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Casey, Tim Kinder</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FETCH IT!</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Storie, Ronalee McKnight22’</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Sienna, Gayle Deshong</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Casey, Tim Kinder</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p><span>Champion: </span><span>Bella, Matt Bilderback</span><span>86.5</span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>2</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">nd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Zen</span><span>, Theresa<span> </span></span><span>Branfly</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>3</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">rd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Karizma</span><span>, Autumn Trainor</span></span></p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>JACK RUSSELL RACES</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p><span>Champion: </span><span>Drako, Daren Shivler</span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>2</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">nd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Cheers</span><span><span> </span>David Benoit</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>3</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">rd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Dandy</span><span><span> </span>Bear, Cindy Emmett</span></span></p>

  • 2016 WESTERN REGIONALS

    <h4><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Cisco, Keith Highley31.32</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Dash, Ahsley Deacon</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Kylie, Anne Swan</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p><span>Champion: </span><span>Force, Kim Terrill</span><span>31.66</span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>2</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">nd</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11"><span> </span></span></span><span><span>Place</span></span><span><span>: </span></span><span><span>Schemer</span><span>, Carol Schiefer</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>3</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">rd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: C</span></span><span><span>hamp</span><span>, Bill Molloy</span></span></p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Idgie, Terry Herman</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Swinger, Allison Davisson</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Griffin, Amber Abbott</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>DIVING DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p><span>Champion: </span><span>Timber, Sondel Fermer</span><span>30’0”</span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>2</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">nd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Lil</span><span><span> </span>Buddy, Tony Reed</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>3</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">rd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Brooklyn</span><span>, Pam Sheets</span></span></p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FETCH IT!</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Saphira, Melissa Ness25’6”</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Reese, Tamara Strassenberg</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Brooklyn, Pam Sheets</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Muse, Jeff Hill89.0</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Torch, Kirby McIlveen</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Psych, Pennie Mahon</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>JACK RUSSELL RACES</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p><span>Champion: </span><span>Up Shiraz, Barbara Chesnut</span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>2</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">nd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Finn</span><span>, Bob Jones</span></span><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span data-ccp-props="{&quot;335559685&quot;:720}"> </span></p> <p><span><span>3</span></span><span><span data-fontsize="11">rd</span></span><span><span><span> </span></span><span>Place: </span></span><span><span>Kimberlite</span><span><span> </span>Buster Brown, Barry<span> </span></span><span>Cilliers</span></span></p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>SMALL SURF DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Ziggy, Susan Heberer112</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Gidget, Alecia Nelson</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Bentley, Brenda Calixto</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE SURF DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Hanzo, Eric Fall and 111</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Haole, John Murphy</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Roe, Steve Balaban</p>

  • 2016 NATIONAL FINALS

    <h4><strong>SMALL DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Pixel, Ami Sheffield33.20</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Spring, Jean LaValley</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Inara, Steffi Diem</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>LARGE DOG AGILITY</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Paddy, Anita Tipton32.76</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Razzles, John Youngblood</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Goose, Nik Carlton</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>30 WEAVE UP &amp; BACK</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Crackers, Andy Mueller</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Razzles, John Youngblood</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Pixel, Ami Sheffield</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>DIVING DOG</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Prospect, Shannon Taaffe 30’7”</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Storie, JD McKnight</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Casey, Tim Kinder</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FETCH IT!</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Storie, Ronalee McKnight 22’</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Sienna, Gayle Deshong</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Casey, Tim Kindor</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>FREESTYLE FLYING DISC</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Bella, Matt Bilderback86.5</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Zen, Theresa Brantly</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Karizma, Autumn Trainor</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <h4><strong>JACK RUSSELL RACES</strong></h4> <p> </p> <p>Champion: Drako, Daren Shilver</p> <p> </p> <p>2nd Place: Cheers, David Benoit</p> <p> </p> <p>3rd Place: Dany Bear, Cindy Emmett </p>

FUEL YOUR INCREDIBLE PET
<p>Get out expert nutrition recommendation with myPLAN and bring out the best in your dog or cat.</p> <p> </p>